kcn cell fusion c

Cell Fusion C laze Sunscreen 100 Spf50+/Pa+++

The low-irritant UV protector (SPF 50+/PA+++) perfectly protects stressed skin The low-irritant UV protector protects stressed skin damaged by the external environment with the golden ratio of inorganic and organic UV filters. Prevents skin aging caused by the UV rays. The irritant-free UV protection prevents the biggest signs of aging, including dullness and dryness in the skin. Strengthens skin elasticity and keeps the skin healthy. The ingredients of peptide and collagen make the skin firm and healthy.

Uploaded by: lilyho on

Bạn đang xem: kcn cell fusion c

Ingredients overview

Water, Cyclopentasiloxane, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Butylene Glycol, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Zinc Oxide, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Dipropylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide, Lauryl PEG-8 Dimethicone, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Dimethicone, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Magnesium Sulfate, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Phenyl Trimethicone, Aluminum Hydroxide, Aluminum Stearate, Methicone, Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Ubiquinone, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol

Highlights

#alcohol-free

Key Ingredients

Other Ingredients

Skim through

Ingredient name what-it-does irr., com. ID-Rating
Water solvent
Cyclopentasiloxane emollient, solvent
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate sunscreen 0, 0
Butylene Glycol moisturizer/​humectant, solvent 0, 1
Ethylhexyl Salicylate sunscreen 0, 0
Zinc Oxide sunscreen 0, 1 goodie
Dicaprylyl Carbonate emollient
Dipropylene Glycol solvent
Titanium Dioxide sunscreen, colorant goodie
Lauryl PEG-8 Dimethicone surfactant/​cleansing
PEG-10 Dimethicone emulsifying
Dimethicone emollient 0, 1
Disteardimonium Hectorite viscosity controlling
Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E) antioxidant 0, 0
Magnesium Sulfate viscosity controlling
Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer
Phenyl Trimethicone emollient
Aluminum Hydroxide emollient, moisturizer/​humectant, viscosity controlling
Aluminum Stearate colorant, viscosity controlling
Methicone emollient
Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate emulsifying
Glyceryl Caprylate preservative
Caprylyl Glycol moisturizer/​humectant, emollient
Disodium EDTA chelating
Ubiquinone antioxidant goodie
Hydrolyzed Collagen emollient, moisturizer/​humectant goodie
Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 cell-communicating ingredient, moisturizer/​humectant goodie
Fragrance perfuming icky
Phenoxyethanol preservative

Cell Fusion C laze Sunscreen 100 Spf50+/Pa+++

Ingredients explained

Also-called: Aqua | What-it-does: solvent

Good old water, aka H2O. The most common skincare ingredient of all. You can usually find it right in the very first spot of the ingredient list, meaning it’s the biggest thing out of all the stuff that makes up the product. 

It’s mainly a solvent for ingredients that vì thế not lượt thích to lớn dissolve in oils but rather in water. 

Once inside the skin, it hydrates, but not from the outside - putting pure water on the skin (hello long baths!) is drying. 

One more thing: the water used in cosmetics is purified and deionized (it means that almost all of the mineral ions inside it is removed). Like this, the products can stay more stable over time. 

A super commonly used 5 unit long, cyclic structured silicone that is water-thin and does not stay on the skin but evaporates from it (called volatile silicone). Similar to lớn other silicones, it gives skin and hair a silky, smooth feel

It's often combined with the non-volatile (i.e. stays on the skin) dimethicone as the two together form a water-resistant, breathable protective barrier on the skin without a negative tacky feel.

Also-called: Octinoxate, Octyl Methoxycinnamate | What-it-does: sunscreen | Irritancy: 0 | Comedogenicity: 0

A clear, oil-soluble, "cosmetically-elegant" liquid that is the most commonly used chemical sunscreen. It absorbs UVB radiation (at wavelengths: 280-320 nm) with a peak protection at 310nm. 

It only protects against UVB and not UVA rays (the 320-400 nm range) – so always choose products that contain other sunscreens too. It is not very stable either, when exposed to lớn sunlight, it kind of breaks down and loses its effectiveness (not instantly, but over time - it loses 10% of its SPF protection ability within 35 mins). To make it more stable it can be - and should be - combined with other sunscreen agents to lớn give stable and broad-spectrum protection (the new generation sunscreen agent, Tinosorb S is a particularly good one for that).

Regarding safety, there are also some concerns around Octinoxate. In vitro (made in the lab not on real people) and animal studies have shown that it may produce hormonal (estrogen-like) effects. Do not panic, the studies were not conducted under real life conditions on real human people, sánh it is probably over-cautious to lớn avoid Octinoxate altogether. However, if you are pregnant or a small child (under 2 yrs. old), choose a physical (zinc oxide/titanium dioxide) or new-generation Tinosorb based sunscreen, just to lớn be on the super-safe side. :) 

Overall, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate is an old-school chemical sunscreen agent. There are plenty of better options for sun protection today, but it is considered "safe as used" (and sunscreens are pretty well regulated) and it is available worldwide (can be used up to lớn 10% in the EU and up to lớn 7.5% in the US).

Butylene glycol, or let’s just Gọi it BG, is a multi-tasking colorless, syrupy liquid. It’s a great pick for creating a nice feeling product.  

BG’s main job is usually to lớn be a solvent for the other ingredients. Other tasks include helping the product to lớn absorb faster and deeper into the skin (penetration enhancer), making the product spread nicely over the skin (slip agent), and attracting water (humectant) into the skin.

It’s an ingredient whose safety hasn’t been questioned sánh far by anyone (at least not that we know about). BG is approved by Ecocert and is also used enthusiastically in natural products. BTW, it’s also a food additive. 

Also-called: Octyl Salicylate, Octisalate | What-it-does: sunscreen | Irritancy: 0 | Comedogenicity: 0

A colorless to lớn light yellowish oily liquid that works as a UVB (280-320nm) sunscreen filter with a peak absorbance at 306 nm. It's not a strong filter in itself, it's always used in combination with other sunscreen agents to lớn further enhance the SPF and to lớn solubilize other solid UV filters.

It has a good safety profile and is allowed to lớn be used at a max concentration of 5% both in the US and in Europe (10% is allowed in Japan).

What-it-does: sunscreen | Irritancy: 0 | Comedogenicity: 1

When it comes to lớn sunscreen agents, Zinc Oxide is pretty much in a league of its own. It's a physical (or inorganic) sunscreen that has a lot in common with fellow inorganic sunscreen Titanium Dioxide (TiO2) but a couple of things make it superior even to TiO2.

If physical sunscreens don't tell you anything, go ahead and read about the basics here. Most of what we wrote about Titanium Dioxide is also true for Zinc Oxide sánh we will focus here on the differences. 

The first main difference is that while TiO2 gives a nice broad spectrum protection, Zinc Oxide has an even nicer and even broader spectrum protection. It protects against UVB, UVA II, and UVA I almost uniformly, and is considered to lớn be the broadest range sunscreen available today

It's also highly stable and non-irritating. So much so that Zinc Oxide also counts as a skin protectant and anti-irritant. It's also often used to lớn treat skin irritations such as diaper rash.

As for the disadvantages, Zinc Oxide is also not cosmetically elegant. It leaves a disturbing whitish tint on the skin, although, according to a 2000 research paper by Dr. Pinnell, it's slightly less white phàn nàn TiO2. Still, it's white and disturbing enough to lớn use Zinc Oxide nanoparticles more and more often. 

We wrote more about nanoparticles and the concerns around them here, but the gist is that if nanoparticles were absorbed into the skin that would be a reason for legitimate health concerns. But luckily, sánh far research shows that sunscreen nanoparticles are not absorbed but remain on the surface of the skin or in the uppermost (dead) layer of the skin. This seems to lớn be true even if the skin is damaged, for example, sunburnt. 

All in all, if you've found a Zinc Oxide sunscreen that you are happy to lớn use every single day, that's fantastic and we suggest you stick with it. It's definitely one of the best, or probably even the best option out there for sun protection available worldwide. 

A clear, colorless, almost odorless oil that spreads nicely and easily and gives a velvet dry skin feel. It is good friends with sunscreen agents and helps to lớn solubilize them. Also, it makes sunscreens feel lighter and spread easier. 

A clear, colorless liquid that works as a solvent and viscosity decreasing ingredient. It also has great skin-moisturizing abilities. 

Titanium Dioxide is one of the two members of the elite sunscreen group called physical sunscreens (or inorganic sunscreens if you’re a science geek and want to lớn be precise).

Traditionally, UV-filters are categorized as either chemical or physical. The big difference is supposed to lớn be that chemical agents absorb UV-light while physical agents reflect it lượt thích a bunch of mini umbrellas on top of the skin. While this categorization is easy and logical it turns out it's not true. A recent, năm nhâm thìn study shows that inorganic sunscreens work mostly by absorption, just lượt thích chemical filters, and only a little bit by reflection (they vì thế reflect the light in the visible spectrum, but mostly absorb in the UV spectrum).

Anyway, it doesn't matter if it reflects or absorbs, Titanium Dioxide is a pretty awesome sunscreen agent for two main reasons: it gives a nice broad spectrum coverage and it's highly stable. Its protection is very good between 290 - 350 nm (UVB and UVA II range), and less good at 350-400 nm (UVA I) range. Regular sized Titanium Dioxide also has a great safety profile, it's non-irritating and is pretty much không tính phí from any health concerns (like estrogenic effect worries with some chemical filters).

The disadvantage of Titanium Dioxide is that it's not cosmetically elegant, meaning it's a white, "unspreadable" mess. Sunscreens containing Titanium Dioxide are often hard to lớn spread on the skin and they leave a disturbing whitish tint. The cosmetic industry is, of course, really trying to lớn solve this problem and the best solution sánh far is using nanoparticles. The itsy-bitsy Nano-sized particles improve both spreadability and reduce the whitish tint a lot, but unfortunately, it also introduces new health concerns. 

The main concern with nanoparticles is that they are sánh tiny that they are absorbed into the skin more phàn nàn we want them (ideally sunscreen should remain on the surface of the skin). Once absorbed they might sườn unwanted complexes with proteins and they might promote the formation of evil không tính phí radicals. But vì thế not panic, these are concerns under investigation. A 2009 review article about the safety of nanoparticles summarizes this, "to date, in-vivo and in-vitro studies have not demonstrated percutaneous penetration of nanosized particles in titanium dioxide and zinc oxide sunscreens". The English translation is, sánh far it looks lượt thích sunscreens with nanoparticles do stay on the surface of the skin where they should be.  

All in all, Titanium Dioxide is a famous sunscreen agent and for good reason, it gives broad spectrum UV protection (best at UVB and UVA II), it's highly stable, and it has a good safety profile. It's definitely one of the best UV-filter agents we have today, especially in the US where new-generation Tinosorb filters are not (yet) approved. 

We don't have mô tả tìm kiếm for this ingredient yet.

A silicone emulsifier that helps water and silicone oils to lớn mix nicely together. It can also be used together with plant oil + silicone oil mixtures. 

What-it-does: emollient | Irritancy: 0 | Comedogenicity: 1

Probably the most common silicone of all. It is a polymer (created from repeating subunits) molecule and has different molecular weight and thus different viscosity versions from water-light to lớn thick liquid.

As for skincare, it makes the skin silky smooth, creates a subtle gloss and forms a protective barrier (aka occlusive). Also, works well to lớn fill in fine lines and wrinkles and give skin a plump look (of course that is only temporary, but still, it's nice). There are also scar treatment gels out there using dimethicone as their base ingredient. It helps to lớn soften scars and increase their elasticity. 

As for hair care, it is a non-volatile silicone meaning that it stays on the hair rather phàn nàn evaporates from it and smoothes the hair like no other thing. Depending on your hair type, it can be a bit difficult to lớn wash out and might cause some build-up (btw, this is not true to lớn all silicones, only the non-volatile types). 

An organic derivative of hectorite clay, Disteardimonium Hectorite is used as a viscosity controller - it thickens up formulations to lớn make them less runny.

It’s most popular use in cosmetics is in sunscreens, under the trademarked name Bentone 38 from Elementis. According to lớn the manufacturer info, it is a real multi-tasker, including the ability to lớn prevent pigments settling during storage, stabilizing a formula for longercreating a light and smooth skin feel and enhancing the water-resistance of sunscreen formulas. 
 

Also-called: Vitamin E Acetate | What-it-does: antioxidant | Irritancy: 0 | Comedogenicity: 0

It’s the most commonly used version of pure Vi-Ta-Min E in cosmetics. You can read all about the pure sườn here. This one is the so-called esterified version. 

According to lớn famous dermatologist, Leslie Baumann while tocopheryl acetate is more stable and has a longer shelf life, it’s also more poorly absorbed by the skin and may not have the same awesome photoprotective effects as pure Vit E. 

A helper ingredient that is used as a bulking and viscosity controlling agent. It is also an emulsion stabilizer in water-in-oil emulsions, where water droplets are dispersed in the continuous oil phase and not the other way round.

It can also be used as a heat generating agent in water-less formulas as it has an instant heat-generating chemical reaction with water. 

Porous spherical microbeads (tiny little balls) that can give an elegant silky texture to lớn the products. They are also used to scatter light to lớn reduce the look of fine lines on the skin, as well as to lớn absorb excess oil and give a matt finish. 

A silicone fluid that gives a nonoily, easy to lớn spread emolliency to the formulas. It is also used as a water repellent additive and to lớn reduce the tackiness and stickiness of other ingredients. It also imparts gloss, softness and better manageability to lớn hair.

Officially, CosIng (the official EU ingredient database) lists Aluminum Hydroxide 's functions as opacifying (making the product white and non-transparent), as well as emollient and skin protectant.

However, with a little bit of digging, it turns out Aluminum Hyroxide often moonlights as a protective coating for UV filter superstar Titanium Dioxide. Specifically, it protects our skin from the harmful effects of nasty Reactive Oxygen Species (free radicals derived from oxygen such as Superoxide and Hydrogen Peroxide) generated when Titanium Dioxide is exposed to lớn UV light. Btw, chlorine in swimming pool water depletes this protective coating, sánh one more reason to lớn reapply your sunscreen after a dip in the pool on holiday.

Other phàn nàn that, Aluminum Hydroxide also often shows up in composite pigment technologies where it is used the other way around (as the base material and not as the coating material) and helps to lớn achieve higher color coverage with less pigment

We don't have mô tả tìm kiếm for this ingredient yet.

Xem thêm: camera ip wifi/3g siepem s6203y

Bearing a close relationship to lớn the famous Dimethicone, Methicone is the slightly trimmed down version missing the methyl (-CH3)  groups on one side of the silicone chain. Like most silicones, it has nice emollient properties and improves the spreadability of products.

But Methicone's main thing in practice is not being an emollient but a silicone fluid for hydrophobization treatment of powders, i.e. making solid powders (mineral filters & color pigments) very water resistant and easily spreadable. Methicone does this by absorbing traces of water from the surface of pigments that is very useful for mineral sunscreens and makeup products. 

A vegetable-derived liquid that's described as "very substantive to lớn skin" by the manufacturer. It gives cushion and spreadability to lớn the formulas and functions as a pigment dispersing agent. It's great to lớn be used in lipsticks or to lớn create inorganic sunscreen (aka titanium dioxide/zinc oxide) dispersions.

A 100% plant derived, natural (Ecocert approved) multi-functional ingredient that has emollient and moisturizing properties, can work as a co-emulsifier (meaning that next to lớn other emulsifiers it can help water and oil to lớn mix)  and even more importantly has a strong antimicrobial activity

Thanks to lớn this last thing, it allows a lower percentage of traditional preservative or it might even be able to lớn completely replace them. 

It’s a handy multi-tasking ingredient that gives the skin a nice, soft feel. At the same time, it also boosts the effectiveness of other preservatives, such as the nowadays super commonly used phenoxyethanol. 

The blend of these two (caprylyl glycol + phenoxyethanol) is called Optiphen, which not only helps to lớn keep your cosmetics không tính phí from nasty things for a long time but also gives a good feel to lớn the finished product. It's a popular duo.

Super common little helper ingredient that helps products to lớn remain nice and stable for a longer time. It does sánh by neutralizing the metal ions in the formula (that usually get into there from water) that would otherwise cause some not sánh nice changes.

It is typically used in tiny amounts, around 0.1% or less.

Also-called: Coenzyme Q10 | What-it-does: antioxidant

Thanks to lớn Nivea, Q10 is a pretty well-known ingredient and the fame and Beiersdorf's (the parent company of Nivea) obsession with it are not for no reason. It's an antioxidant found naturally in human cells where it plays a big role in energy production.

In fact, it's sánh important for energy production that if taken as an oral supplement it has a caffeine-like effect and if taken at night you will probably not sleep very well (so you should take it in the morning). Q10 supplementation is not a bad idea: it not only gives you energy but research also shows that oral Q10 increases the Q10 level of the skin (of course, it decreases with age lượt thích pretty much every good thing in the skin) and may help to lớn reduce wrinkles. If you are not for supplements, dietary sources include fish, spinach, and nuts.

As for skincare, Q10 comes in the sườn of a yellow, oil-soluble powder that's shown to lớn absorb into the upper layer of the skin and act there lượt thích an awesome antioxidant. It not only has preventative effects but might also be able to lớn reduce the depth of wrinkles, though 0.3% Q10 was used in the study that counts as really high (products containing that much should be very yellow!). 

The chemically chopped up version of the big protein molecule, collagen. It is often derived from fish or bovine sources and works as a nice moisturizer and humectant that helps the skin to lớn hold onto water.  

To understand a bit more what Hydrolyzed Collagen is, you have to lớn know that proteins are large chains of amino acids connected with so-called peptide bonds. These bonds can be broken up when a water molecule is added and the resulting thing is a mix of shorter length amino acids, also called peptides. So Hydrolyzed Collagen is not really collagen, it is rather an undefined and varying mix of largish peptides. Based on a manufacturer's data, the whole, soluble collagen has an average molecular weight of 300 000 Da, while this chopped up mixture has an average MW of 12 000 Da (still pretty big). 

The main thing of these largish peptides is to lớn act as water-binding agents, and to make the skin nice and smooth (aka emollient). Hydrolyzed Collagen is also often used in cleansers as it can make harsh surfactants milder and in hair conditioners as it improves the flexibility and manageability of hair. 

If you wanna know more about collagen in cosmetics, we have a shiny explanation about soluble collagen here >> 

If you see a cosmetic product that claims that it has "Botox-like effect" then two things are almost certain: one, the product overpromises and two, it contains Argireline. 

So this one is the famous peptide that's marketed by its manufacturer as the "Botox in a jar". The basis for this claim is that it targets the same wrinkle forming mechanism (wrinkles caused by facial muscle movement) as Botox, but the way it works is very different. In addition, the extent to lớn which it can prevent muscles from contracting (and to lớn smooth wrinkles) is very different (otherwise why would anyone use still Botox?). 

The manufacturer did several studies to lớn prove that Argireline really works and it does (just not as well as Botox). In-vivo (made on real people) tests showed that using 10% Argireline solution around the eyes for 15 days decreased wrinkles depth by 17%, while a 5% Argireline formula applied for 28 days did almost the same with a decrease in wrinkle depth by 16.26%. A Spanish University also did some research and found that Argireline increased the level of skin moisturization and decreased both the depth and width of wrinkles "significantly". 

This means, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 does have some ability to lớn smooth wrinkles (but not as well as Botox - sorry, if we sound lượt thích a broken record). Also, we have to lớn agree with TruthInAging, that it's not a collagen builder and not a preventer of structural aging (think Vi-Ta-Min C, AHAs or retinol); it's just a quick fix. If you are looking for one, this could be your thing. If you are more of a "let's treat this aging thing properly" type, then it's probably not your thing.

Also-called: Fragrance, Parfum;Parfum/Fragrance | What-it-does: perfuming

Exactly what it sounds: nice smelling stuff put into cosmetic products sánh that the over product also smells nice. Fragrance in the US and parfum in the EU is a generic term on the ingredient list that is made up of 30 to lớn 50 chemicals on average (but it can have as much as 200 components!). 

If you are someone who likes to lớn know what you put on your face then fragrance is not your best friend - there's no way to lớn know what’s really in it.  

Also, if your skin is sensitive, fragrance is again not your best friend. It’s the number one cause of tương tác allergy to lớn cosmetics. It’s definitely a smart thing to lớn avoid with sensitive skin (and fragrance of any type - natural is just as allergic as synthetic, if not worse!). 

It’s pretty much the current IT-preservative. It’s safe and gentle, but even more importantly, it’s not a feared-by-everyone-mostly-without-scientific-reason paraben.

It’s not something new: it was introduced around 1950 and today it can be used up to lớn 1% worldwide. It can be found in nature - in green tea - but the version used in cosmetics is synthetic. 

Other phàn nàn having a good safety profile and being quite gentle to lớn the skin it has some other advantages too. It can be used in many types of formulations as it has great thermal stability (can be heated up to lớn 85°C) and works on a wide range of pH levels (ph 3-10). 

It’s often used together with ethylhexylglycerin as it nicely improves the preservative activity of phenoxyethanol.

You may also want to lớn take a look at...

Normal (well kind of - it's purified and deionized) water. Usually the main solvent in cosmetic products. [more]

It's a super commonly used water-thin volatile silicone that gives skin and hair a silky, smooth feel.  [more]

Octinoxate - an old-school chemical sunscreen that absorbs UVB radiation (wavelengths: 280-320 nm). Not photostable and does not protect against UVA. [more]

An often used glycol that works as a solvent, humectant, penetration enhancer and also gives a good slip to lớn the products. [more]

A colorless to lớn light yellowish oily liquid that works as a UVB (280-320nm) sunscreen filter with a peak absorbance at 306 nm. It's not a strong filter in itself, it's always used in combination with other sunscreen agents. [more]

A physical/inorganic sunscreen with the broadest spectrum (UVB and UVA II, less good at UVA I) protection available today. It also has good stability and also works as a skin protectant, anti-irritant. Might leave some whitish tint on the skin, though. [more]

A clear, colorless, almost odorless oil that spreads nicely and easily and gives a velvet dry skin feel. It is good friends with sunscreen agents and helps to lớn solubilize them.

A clear, colorless liquid that works as a solvent and viscosity decreasing ingredient. It also has great skin-moisturizing abilities.  [more]

A physical/inorganic sunscreen with pretty broad spectrum (UVB and UVA II, less good at UVA I) protection and good stability. Might leave some whitish tint on the skin, though. [more]

A silicone emulsifier that helps water and silicone oils to lớn mix nicely together. [more]

A very common silicone that gives both skin and hair a silky smooth feel. It also forms a protective barrier on the skin and fills in fine lines. Also used for scar treatment. [more]

An organic derivative of hectorite clay, Disteardimonium Hectorite is used as a viscosity controller - it thickens up formulations to lớn make them less runny.It’s most popular use in cosmetics is in sunscreens, under the trademarked name Bentone 38 from Elementis. [more]

A sườn of Vi-Ta-Min E that works as an antioxidant. Compared to lớn the pure sườn it's more stable, has longer shelf life, but it's also more poorly absorbed by the skin. [more]

A helper ingredient that is used as a bulking and viscosity controlling agent. It is also an emulsion stabilizer in water-in-oil emulsions, where water droplets are dispersed in the continuous oil phase and not the other way round. It can also be used as a heat generating agent in water-less formulas as it has an instant heat-generating chemical reaction with water. [more]

Porous spherical microbeads that can give an elegant silky texture to lớn the products. They are also used to scatter light to lớn reduce the look of fine lines on the skin, as well as to lớn absorb excess oil and give a matt finish. 

A silicone fluid that gives a nonoily, easy to lớn spread emolliency to the formulas. [more]

Officially, CosIng (the official EU ingredient database) lists Aluminum Hydroxide 's functions as opacifying (making the product white and non-transparent), as well as emollient and skin protectant. However, with a little bit of digging, it turns out Aluminum Hyroxide often moonlights as a protective coating for UV filter superstar Titanium Dioxide. [more]

Bearing a close relationship to lớn the famous Dimethicone, Methicone is the slightly trimmed down version missing the methyl (-CH3)  groups on one side of the silicone chain. [more]

A vegetable-derived liquid that works as a pigment dispersing agent. It's great to lớn be used in lipsticks or to lớn create physical sunscreen (aka titanium dioxide/zinc oxide) dispersions. [more]

A natural multi-functional ingredient that has emollient and moisturizing properties, can work as a co-emulsifier and has a strong antimicrobial activity. [more]

A handy multi-tasking ingredient that gives the skin a nice, soft feel and also boosts the effectiveness of other preservatives. [more]

Super common little helper ingredient that helps products to lớn remain nice and stable for a longer time. It does sánh by neutralizing the metal ions in the formula (that usually get into there from water) that would otherwise cause some not sánh nice changes. [more]

Q10 - an antioxidant found naturally in human cells where it plays an important role in energy production. As for skincare, it works as an awesome antioxidant that might also be able to lớn reduce wrinkle depth. [more]

The chemically chopped up version of the big protein molecule, collagen. It is often derived from fish or bovine sources and works as a nice moisturizer and humectant that helps the skin to lớn hold onto water.   To understand a bit more what Hydrolyzed Collagen is, you have to lớn know that proteins are large chains of amino acids connected with so-called peptide bonds. [more]

Xem thêm: phim ma hàn quốc về trường học

Argireline - famous peptide that's often referred to lớn as "Botox in a jar". In reality, it's nowhere near that powerful, but it can smooth wrinkles to lớn some extent by preventing facial muscles from contracting. [more]

The generic term for nice smelling stuff put into cosmetic products sánh that the over product also smells nice. It is made up of 30 to lớn 50 chemicals on average. [more]

Pretty much the current IT-preservative. It’s safe and gentle, and can be used up to lớn 1% worldwide. [more]